Civil Service Staff

Deborah Ackerman, Behavioral Sciences

Linda Aiello, Mailroom

Jon Alessandrello, HVAC/Electrical Marcia Ali, Physical Plant

Karen Anson, Student Services

Michael Arzillo, Information Systems

Mike Avezzano, Grounds

Jeannette Bagnasco, Housekeeping

Jeffrey Baker, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Susan Barlanti, Nursing Department

John Biedinger, Safety and Security

Cheryl Billings, Library

Angelina Bissessar, Registrar’s Office

Deborah Blades, Counseling and Career Services

Gladys Boone, Scheduling

Marie Braig, Mailroom

Jason Brainard, Scheduling

James Brazee, Information Systems

Maureen Byrum, Business Department

Willie Calhoun, Housekeeping

Anna Carbone, Housekeeping

SueKay Case, Admissions

Kent Chiavaroli, Housekeeping

Marsha Clemmons, Financial Aid

Bobette Collins, Registrar’s Office

Sean Collins, Information Systems

Raymond Conklin, Business Department

Allen Cook, Housekeeping

Anthony Corrado, HVAC/Electrical

Kenneth Coyle, Grounds

Christine Craig, Library

Cristina Crawford, Administration

Eileen Cultrera, Academic Services and Testing

Daphne Demps-Claire, Student Accounts

Luke DerBoghossian, Building Maintenance

Scott Derby, Information Systems

Grace Diaz, Community Services and Special Programs

Lisa Dieffenthaller, Information Systems

Stephen Doland, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Kathleen Dorney, Physical Plant

Daniel Downey, HVAC/Electrical

Catherine Duncan, Housekeeping

John Duncan, Grounds

John Ellison, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Margaret Ellmore, DCC South

Eileen Fasano, Financial Aid

Carl Firlings, Grounds

Zachery Fischer, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Laura Fitzmaurice, Registrar’s Office

Nancy Fitzpatrick, Community Services and Special Programs

Yvonne Flowers, Business Office

Adrianna Frazier, Registrar’s Office

Nancy Geer, Registrar’s Office

Doris Geigel, Housekeeping

Bonnie Goodrich, Community Services and Special Programs

Blanche Gordon, Mathematics, Physical and Computer Sciences

Judith Grabowski, Communications and Public Relations

Edwina Gray, Writing Center

Francine Green, Counseling and Career Services

Sharon Hare, Registrar’s Office

Alexander Harrison, Safety and Security

Albert Harvey, Business Office

Harold Hathaway, Housekeeping

Carol Helion, Engineering, Architecture and Computer Technology

James Helion, Housekeeping

Tyrone Hill, Housekeeping

Betsy Hoffman, Student Services

Dolores Hoover, Human Resources Management

Kristine Horend, DCC South

William Houghtaling, Receiving and Warehouse

William Hughes, Jr., Housekeeping

William E. Hughes, Housekeeping

Mariel Izquierdo, Housekeeping

Darren Jackson, Mailroom

Jim Jaminal, Building Maintenance

Charlotte Johnson, Registrar’s Office

Beverly Juchem, Housekeeping

Richard Kaputa, Safety and Security

Joanne Kase, Student Accounts

Brenda Keller, Health Office

Matthias Kessemeier, Performing, Visual Arts and Communications

Barbara King, Admissions

Hayley Kinsella, Registrar’s Office

Maryanne Kinsella, Institutional Research, Planning, and Assessment

Janet Kolarik, Switchboard

Norman Krueger, Physical Plant

John Kuklis, Housekeeping

Johann Lettieri, Library

Alec Levinson, Housekeeping

Brett Lipton, Safety and Security

Dawn Lopez, Library

Douglas Lyke, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Barbara Lynch, Purchasing

James MacBrien, Health, Physical

Education, Athletics, and Dance

Maureen Mackey, Information Systems

Brendan Manwaring, Housekeeping

Cheryl Mayfield, Payroll

Ron McKeon, HVAC/Electrical

Danielle McQuade, DCC South

Cheryl Medeiros, Community Services and Special Programs

Katherine Merry, Library

Alexander Mersand, Housekeeping

Lorraine Messina, Information Systems

David Meyer, Physical Plant

Daniel Milanese, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Allison Miller, Scheduling

Diane Monthie, Registrar’s Office

Barbara Mosher, Community Services and Special Programs

M. Margaret Narvaez-Cooper, Community Services and Special Programs

Paul Neal, Building Maintenance Joan Nesel, Business Office

Kathleen Nigro, Library

Peggy Noll, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Mary Ellen O’Donnell, Health, Physical Education, Athletics and Dance

Mark Orton, Building Maintenance

Pamela Osterhoudt, Health Office

Heidi Owens, Registrar’s Office

Jenni Oyler, Mathematics, Physical and Computer Sciences

Matthew Palmatier, Receiving and Warehouse

Anthony Pane, Grounds

Vasilious Papanicolaou, HVAC/Electrical

TerriannTexiera Paravati, Switchboard

Lynette Patrice, Community Services and Special Programs

Danielle Perrin, DCC South

Deborah Pettyjohn, Library

Russell Pignatello, Building Maintenance

James Plass, Grounds

Loretta Polhill, DCC South

Deborah Priest, Registrar’s Office

Vincent Prinzivalli, Mailroom

Mary Ramaglia, Institutional Research, Planning, and Assessment

AnnMarie Rambo, Mathematics, Physical and Computer Sciences

Dawn Reardon, Student Accounts

Richard Redder, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Anne Reed, Housekeeping

Christopher Reilly, Grounds

Leslie Riley, Health, Physical Education, Athletics and Dance

Doreen Roome, Counseling and Career Services

Linda Rutherford, Student Activities

Maryann Sanchirico, Academic Affairs

Carol Sappe, Business Office

Debbie Scardaci, Academic Services and Testing

Laura Scardaci, Purchasing

Teresa Schaab, Housekeeping

Kristy Schmauch, Registrar’s Office

Steve Schmitz, Information Systems

Maryanne Sheehan, Student Accounts

Michael Sheehan, Receiving and Warehouse

Brent Smith, Building Maintenance

Kelly Smith-Wajda, Human Resources Management

Michael Soltish, Information Systems

Gregory Starzyk, Building Maintenance

Alyson Stewart, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Michele Stinson, Student Accounts

Mary Taylor, Business Office

Ricky Thomas, Housekeeping

Cathy Thomas-Charles, Housekeeping

Jessie Thorpe, Housekeeping

Patricia Trocino, Academic Affairs

Christine Trusz, Academic Affairs

Dawn Vaeth, Payroll

Cheryl Verdile, Student Accounts

Rita Vitulli, English and Humanities

Marie Vivirito, Performing, Visual Arts, and Communications

Wayne Vrooman, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Loretta Walicki, Switchboard

Carol Walker, Community Services and Special Programs

Doreen Wallace, Admissions

Hayley Wayne, Communications and Public Relations

Ryan Weaver, Grounds

William Welch III, Housekeeping

Horace West, Housekeeping

Wayne Whitney, HVAC/Electrical

Manrique Wilder, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

David Williams, Housekeeping

Kimberly Williams, Financial Aid

Mervin Willis, Housekeeping

Julius Wilson, Housekeeping

Clifford Young, Housekeeping

William Young, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Tiffany Zananski, Allied Health and Biological Sciences