facebook

College Staff

Deborah Ackerman, Senior Office Assistant
Jon Alessandrello, Heat & Vent Technician
Marcia Ali, Program Assistant
Karen Anson, Program Assistant
Michael Arzillo, Systems Specialist
Michael Avezzano, Groundskeeper II
Jeffrey Baker, Instructional Media Technician
Susan Barlanti, Senior Office Assistant
Marie Braig, Clerk
Jason Brainard, Activities Coordinator
Kevin Becker, Chemistry Teaching
Lab Assistant
Carole Bengough, Programmer Analyst
John Biedinger, Locksmith
Cheryl Billings, Principal Library Clerk
Angela Bissessar, Senior Program Assistant
Phyllis Black-Ruffell, Program Assistant
Ivana Boland, Program Assistant
Gladys Boone, Activities Coordinator
Thomas Bouton, Programmer Analyst
Daniel Bradford, User Services Administrator
James Brazee, Software Specialist
James Brown, Cleaner
Fabian Bustamante, Cleaner
Maureen Byrum, Senior Office Assistant
Willie Calhoun, Cleaner
Linda Callis-Bennett, RPN
Anna Carbone, Head Cleaner
Suekay Case, Program Assistant
Thomas Charles, Cleaner
Kent Chiavaroli, Supervising Head Cleaner
Marsha Clemmons, Principal Program Assistant
Bobette Collins, Program Assistant
Raymond Conklin, Teaching Lab Assistant
Anthony Corrado, Heat & Vent Supervisor
Desiree Couto, Program Assistant
Kenneth Coyle, Delivery Driver
Christine Craig, Senior Library Clerk
Eileen Cultrera, Receptionist
Brenda Cummings, Supervisor of Nurses
Vanessa Cutchin, Accounting Clerk
Karen Dalbo, Program Assistant
Cheryl Daley, RPN Sub.
Christopher D’Ascanio, Program Assistant
Thomas D’Ascanio, Accounting Clerk
Eric Dedrick, Groundskeeper I
Daphne Demps-Claire, Principal Accounting Clerk
Cathleen Denizard, Cleaner
Luke Derboghossian, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Scott Derby, Software Specialist
James Devens, Programmer Analyst Trainee
Grace Diaz, Program Assistant
Lisa Dieffenthaller, Administrative Assistant
Stephen Doland, Teaching Lab Supervisor
Kathleen Dorney, Accounting Clerk
Daniel Downey, Building Maintenance Mechanic
Catherine Duncan, Housekeeping Supervisor
Thomas Duffy, Purchasing Agent
John Ellison, Teaching Lab Assistant
Margaret Ellmore, Office Assistant
Eileen Fasano, Program Assistant
Adrianna Frazier, Program Assistant
Carl Firlings, Groundskeeper I
Zachary Fischer, Micro Network Support Specialist
Laura Fitzmaurice, Secretary
Nancy Fitzpatrick, Program Assistant
Yvonne Flowers, Principal Accounting Clerk,
  Winner of the 2016 Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in
Classified Service
Bonnie Foote, Senior Office Assistant
Corinne Fuimarello, Senior Office Assistant
Mary Gabel, Senior Office Assistant
Francine Green, Supervising Office Assistant
Nancy Geer, Secretary
Doris Geigel, Head Cleaner
Beverly Juchem, Cleaner
Richard Kaputa, Senior Campus Guard
Joanne Kase, Principal Accounting Clerk
Barbara King, Program Assistant
Maryanne Kinsella, Research Assistant
Edward Kogut, Safety Coordinator
Janet Kolarik, Receptionist
Barbara Korey, Senior Library Clerk
Margaret Koriniskie, Senior Program Assistant
Norman Krueger, Carpenter
John Kuklis, Supervising Head Cleaner
Jeanine LaRosa, Accounting Clerk
Joseph Laster, Athletic Facility and Equipment Attendant
Alessandro Lazcano, Cleaner
April Leszczynski, Secretary
Sheila Lewis-Merced, Cleaner
Alec Levinson, Cleaner
Lori Liano, Accountant

Brett Lipton, Campus Guard
Elvis Lopez, Cleaner
Sabrina Lopez, Office Assistant
Douglas Lyke, Instructional Media Technician
James MacBrien, Athletic Facility & Equipment Attendant
Carlos Madrigal, Cleaner
Maureen Mackey, Programmer Analyst
Wilder Manrique, Instructional Media Technician
Brendan Manwaring, Cleaner
Veronica Martin-Follette, Library Clerk
M. Margaret Narvaez-Cooper, Program Assistant
Cheryl Mayfield, Payroll Clerk
Christine McCarthy-Pagano, Drafting Technician II
Rory McEntyre, Teaching Lab Assistant
Ronald McKeon, Electrician I
Cheryl Medeiros, Office Assistant
Katherine Merry, Library Clerk
Richard Merry, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Alexander Mersand, Cleaner
Lorraine Messina, Junior Systems Programmer
David Meyer, Building Maintenance Supervisor
Daniel Milanese, Software Specialist
Allison Miller, Program Assistant
Debra Miller, Senior Office Assistant
Lori Morris, Clerk
Barbara Mosher, Administrative Assistant
  Winner of the 2017 Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Classified Service
Paul Neal, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Joan Nesel, Accounting Clerk
Kathleen Nigro, Library Clerk
Tyyine Norman, Program Assistant
Gail O’Neil, Program Assistant
Pamela Osterhoudt, Office Assistant
Ashley Owens, Clerk
Jenni Oyler, Chemistry Teaching & Lab Assistant
Matthew Palmatier, Warehouse Supervisor
Anthony Pane, Auto & Equipment Mechanic
Lynette Patrice, Senior Program Assistant
David Patterson, Cleaner
Vasilios Papanicolaou, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Deborah Pettyjohn, Library Clerk
Nelson Perez, Groundskeeper I
Danielle Perrin, Office Assistant
Russell Pignatello, Building Maintenance Mechanic III
James Plass, Groundskeeper II
Loretta Polhill, Program Assistant
Deborah Priest, Senior Program Assistant
Vincent Prinzivalli, Program Assistant
Pierina Provenzano, Senior Office Assistant
Mary Ramaglia, Program Assistant
Ann Marie Rambo, Program Assistant
Dawn Reardon, Accounting Clerk
Kristen Rego, Teaching Lab Assistant
Christopher Reilly, Groundskeeper
Leslie Riley, Supervisor of Athletic Facilities
Ruisdael Rivera, Attendant
Charonique Roberts, Secretary
Karen Roach, Program Assistant
Michele Romano, Secretary
Doreen Roome, Office Assistant
Linda Rutherford, Secretary
Carol Sappe, Accountant
Deborah Scardaci, Office Assistant
Laura Scardaci, Program Assistant
Teresa Schaab, Cleaner
Kristy Schmauch, Program Assistant
Brent Smith, Painter
Steven Schmitz, Program Analyst
Elizabeth Seelbach, RPN
Gregory Starzyk, Supervisor of Grounds
Alyson Stewart, Senior Office Assistant
Tara Stohr, Library Clerk
Mary Taylor, Payroll Clerk
Terriann Texiera, Program Assistant
Ricky Thomas, Cleaner
Heidi Thorn, Administrative Assistant
Jesse Thorpe, Cleaner
Andrea Townsend, Senior Office Assistant
Dawn Vaeth, Payroll Clerk
Cheryl Verdile, Supervisor of Student Accounts
Rita Vitulli, Senior Office Assistant
Marie Vivirito, Senior Office Assistant
Shaun Wade, Groundskeeper I
Carol Walker, Office Assistant
Sabrina Wells, Program Assistant
Horace West, Head Cleaner
Pamela White, Secretary
Wayne Whitney, Cleaner
David Williams, Cleaner
Scott Winne, Cleaner
William Wolfson, Security Systems Specialist
Clifford Young, Head Cleaner
Barbara Zelie, RPN Sub.