facebook

Curriculum Advisory Committees

ACCOUNTING

Tina Chirico, Anderson Center
for Autism

Joan Hollister, SUNY, New Paltz

Bruce Marley, Retired Cash Management Specialist, Central Hudson
Gas & Electric

Deborah Most, DCC Accounting
Professor Emeritis

Penny B. Ormiston, CPA PC

Dawn Reshen-Doty, CEO,
Benway Enterprises

Dr. Gregory Tully, Marist College

Roxie Tymkewycz, Riverside Bank


ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT

Thomas Edib, Project Manager-Fellenzer Engineering, LLP

Felix A. Iapichino, Owner-Jadar Development Corp.

Ciro Interrante, CIA Architect

Charles Liscum, Architect-Liscum McCormack Van Voorhis

James Madison, Arris Construction

David Mateer, Principal, Jacobs Consultancy Inc.

Carlo Mazzarelli, Mazzarelli Architecture & Planning
Michael McCormack, Architect,
Liscum McCormack Van Voorhis

Christian Meyer, Meyer
Contracting Corp.

John C. Morgan, R.A. Architect
Edmund Murphy, Retired Executive Director, Hudson River Housing Inc.

Giovanni Palladino, Kirchhoff Companies

Donald Swartz, Architect, The Swartz Architectural Group

Raymond Van Voorhis, Architect, Liscum, McCormack Van Voorhis

Christie Wheate Billeci, CWB Architect

Kathryn Whitman, Principal Owner, Kathryn Whitman Architecture


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Diana Babington, Diana Babington, School Counselor, Spackenkill
High School

Dan Jenkins, Store Manager,
Sears Holdings

Stan C. Morse, Co-owner, Marstan Travel

Eileen Murphy, Associate Dean &
Director of Undergraduate Programs, Lubin School of Business, Pace University

Greg Voght, Creative Resources Group

Laura Voght, Creative Resources Group

Mary Kaye Vrba, Dutchess County Tourism

CAREER & TECHNICAL EDUCATION COUNCIL

Carlos Galarza, Student Representative, Dutchess Community College

Bernard Handel, President, Handel
Companies, Trustee-Handel Foundation

Laraine Kautz, Executive Director,
Dutchess County Workforce Investment Board

Harold King, Executive Vice President, The Council of Industry of Southeastern New York

Jeanne Lipscomb, Supervising Labor Services Representative, New York State Department of Labor

Louise McLoughlin, Vice President, Workforce Development, Dutchess County Regional Chamber
of Commerce

Craig McMahon, Current Student
and Alumni

Majdie (Mike) Nesheiwat, C4 Development Engineering Technician, Global Foundries

Jody B. Miller, EEO/Human Rights Officer

Angela Patella, Director of Counseling, ACCESS-VR, New York State Education Department

Adam J. Podpora, Operation Services Engineer, Central Hudson Gas & Electric

Brian Zeidan, Director of Development, The Brookmeade Community

Clinical Laboratory Technician

Dee Croft, MidHudson Regional Hospital, Laboratory

Joline Frey, Lab Manager, MidHudson Regional Hospital

Kimberly Gates, Lab Corp

Maryanne M. Kearney, Columbia
Memorial Hospital

Adria Marallo, Quest Diagnostics

Lorraine Murphy, DCC MLT alumnus

Alice Omichi, MidHudson Regional Hospital

Terrence Paskell, Marist College

Dr. Neela Pushparaj, Program Medical
Advisor, MidHudson Regional Hospital

Mary Van Demark, Marist College

COMPUTER INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Bryan Golden, Consultant, Custom
Computer Software, Carmel

Daniel Hu, IBM

CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Butch Anderson, Sheriff, Dutchess
County Sheriff’s Office

Paul D. Annetts, Correctional Facility Review Specialist, NYS Commission of Correction

Maura Barrett, Attorney

Dominick Chiumento, Lieutenant,
New York State Police

Erik Grutzner, Chief of Police, Pleasantville Police Department

Kirk Imperati, Undersheriff, Dutchess
County Sheriff’s Office

Thomas H. Jones, NYS Police, Assistant Zone Commander

Mary Kopp Adams, Director of Sex Offender Management Unit, NYS DOCCS

Lori Mikus, Probation Officer I., Dutchess County Probation

Patricia Thornton, U.S. Postal Inspector

John Watterson, Dutchess County Sheriff’s Office

 

EARLY CHILDHOOD

Tammy Corcoran, Site Manager,
MidHudson Regional Early Education Center

Dr. Sonja deGroot Kim

Gina Kantor, Executive Director, Acorns to Oaks

Sandra Kraich, Director, Louis
Greenspan Day Care Center,
Dutchess Community College

Carol Murray, Director, ABL Day Care
Center, Bard College

Dr. Arlene Rider, Empire State College

Dr. Julie Riess, Director, Wimpfheimer
Nursery School

Jeanne Wagner, Executive Director, Dutchess County Child
Development Council, Inc.

Carol Zaccara, Educational Service
Coordinator, Astor Early Childhood
Program

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGIES

William Cox, The Solar Energy
Consortium (TSEC)

Christian William Ecker Jr.,
Retired Verizon

Dr. Baback Izadi, Department of
Electrical and Computer Engineering, SUNY New Paltz

Dave Leary, Ebara Technologies, Inc.

Nathan Newland, Global Foundries

Adam J. Podpora, Operation Services
Engineer, Central Hudson Gas
and Electric

Gerald Wagner, Wagner Technical
Services, Inc.

Bill Wolfson, ETC Technologies

FIRE SCIENCE

Gus Antalek, Captain, Arlington F.D.

Tory Gallante, Chief, Arlington F.D.

Mark Johnson, Chief, City of Poughkeepsie F.D.

Chris Maeder, Chief, Fairview F.D.

Michael Merritt, Firefighter, Beacon F.D.

Jeffrey S. Pells, Captain, Arlington F.D.

Chris Rea, Assistant Chief, Kingston F.D.

Barry Ward, Deputy Chief, LaGrange F.D.

HUMAN SERVICES

Karen Barone, Recreation Specialist, Manor at Woodside

Lisa Cardinale, Quality Improvement Coordinator, Dutchess County
Department of Mental
Hygiene

Mette Christiansen, Lecturer and
Fieldwork Coordinator, SUNY
New Paltz

Nancy Dingee, Special Education
Teacher, Poughkeepsie Middle School

Janet Dykman, Supervisor, Cardinal
Hayes Home for Children

Patricia Lamanna, Field Supervisor
Emeritus, Dutchess Community
College

Donna Menconeri, River Haven Runaway & Homeless Youth Program

Mary Moody, Community Volunteer

NURSING

Christine Andrews, Associate Chief
Nurse Ambulatory Care/Acute
Medicine, VA Hudson Valley Health
Care Systems

Lore Bogolin, VP Patient Care Service;
Chief Nurse Officer, Vassar Brothers Medical Center

Lisa Cerniglia, Clinical Resource
Coordinator, MidHudson Regional
Hospital

Luanne Convery, VP, Patient Care Services, Putnam Hospital Center

Barbara Good, R.N., MidHudson Regional Hospital, Certified
Home Health

Cathy Halwick, Director of Nursing Practice, MidHudson
Regional Hospital

Cathi Tegtmeier, Director of
Communicable Disease Control & Public Health Preparedness, Dutchess County Department of Behavioral and Community Health

Pamela Rhodes, VP, Patient Care Services/CNO, Health Quest

PARALEGAL

Lorenzo Angelino, Attorney, Law Offices of Lorenzo L. Angelino

Rachel Flanagan Frost, Attorney

Jessica M. Knapp
Steinberg, Symer & Platt, LLP

Gerard Marino, Kirchoff Companies

Andrew Roepe, Village Justice,
Village of Montgomery

Kyle Steller, Attorney, McCabe & Mack

PARAMEDIC

Michael Benenati, EMT-P, EMS
Administrator, LaGrange F.D.

Ann Bollman, RPAC, EMT,
Arlington Fire District

Francine Brooks, MD, Vassar Brothers
Medical Center ED

Guy Carpico, EMT-P, Vassar Brothers Medical Center

Seth Goldstein, EMT-P, Arlington F.D.

George Hemroth, Non-Paramedic Member

Edward Horton, RN, EMT-P, Mobile
Life Support Services, Inc.

William T. Jeffries, EMT-P, Mobile Life Support Services, Inc.

John Mahoney, Assistant Emergency
Response Coordinator, Department
of Emergency Response Dutchess
County

Gary Neifeld, MD, Assistant Medical Director, Vassar Brothers Medical Center

David O’Brien, RPAC, EMT-P,
MidHudson Regional Hospital

Mark Papish, M.D., Medical Director, MidHudson Regional Hospital

Richard Parrish, Emergency Service Coordinator-UC/HAHV, Kingston Hospital

Deborah Pellegrini, Student Representative

James Rawley, RPAC, EMT, Vassar Brothers Medical Center

Cathi Tegtmeier, Director of
Communicable Disease Control
& Public Health Preparedness,
Dutchess County Department
of Behavioral and Community Health

David A. Violante, EMT-P, Arlington
Fire District

W. Andrew Wilson, MD, Northern Dutchess Hospital ED